Logos-03

Australia

Accountant (General)***

Actuary

Aeronautical Engineer

Agricultural Consultant

Agricultural Engineer

Agricultural Scientist

Airconditioning and Mechanical Services Plumber

Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic

Anaesthetist

Analyst Programmer

Architect

Audiologist

Automotive Electrician

Barrister

Biomedical Engineer

Boat Builder and Repairer

Bricklayer

Cabinetmaker

Cardiologist

Cardiothoracic Surgeon

Carpenter

Carpenter and Joiner

Cartographer

Chef***

Chemical Engineer**

Child Care Centre Manager

Chiropractor

Civil Engineer

Civil Engineering Draftsperson

Civil Engineering Technician**

Clinical Haematologist

Clinical Psychologist

Computer Network and Systems Engineer

Construction Project Manager

Dermatologist

Developer Programmer

Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist

Diesel Motor Mechanic

Drainer

Early Childhood (Pre-Primary School) Teacher

Educational Psychologist

Electrical Engineer

Electrical Engineering Draftsperson

Electrical Engineering Technician

Electrical Linesworker**

Electrician (General)

Electrician (Special Class)

Electronic Equipment Trades Worker

Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (General)

Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (Special Class)

Electronics Engineer**

Emergency Medicine Specialist

Endocrinologist

Engineering Manager

Engineering Technologist

Environmental Engineer

External Auditor

Fibrous Plasterer

Fitter (General)

Fitter and Turner

Fitter-Welder

Forester

Gasfitter

 

 

Gastroenterologist

General Practitioner

Geotechnical Engineer

Glazier

ICT business Analyst

Industrial Engineer**

Intensive Care Specialist

Internal Auditor

Joiner

Land Economist

Landscape Architect

Lift Mechanic

Locksmith

Management Accountant

Materials Engineer**

Mechanical Engineer

Medical Administrator**

Medical Diagnostic Radiographer

Medical Laboratory Scientist

Medical Oncologist

Medical Practitioners nec

Medical Radiation Therapist

Metal Fabricator

Metal Machinist (First Class)

Midwife

Motor Mechanic (General)

Motorcycle Mechanic

Naval Architect

Neurologist

Neurosurgeon

Nuclear Medicine Technologist

Nurse Practitioner

Nursing Clinical Director

Obstetrician and Gynaecologist

Occupational Therapist

Ophthalmologist

Optometrist

Organisational Psychologist

Orthopaedic Surgeon

Orthotist or Prosthetist

Osteopath

Other Spatial Scientist

Otorhinolaryngologist

Paediatric Surgeon

Paediatrician

Painting trades workers

Panelbeater

Pathologist

Physicist (Medical Physicist only)

Physiotherapist

Plastic and Reconstructive Surgeon

Plumber (General)

Podiatrist

Pressure Welder**

Primary Health Organisation Manager

Production Manager (Mining)**

Production or Plant Engineer**

Project Builder**

Psychiatrist

Psychologists nec

Psychotherapist

Quantity Surveyor

Radiation Oncologist

Radio Communications Technician

 

Registered Nurse (Aged Care)

Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)

Registered Nurse (Community Health)

Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)

Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability)

Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)

Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)

Registered Nurse (Medical)

Registered Nurse (Mental Health)

Registered Nurse (Paediatrics)

Registered Nurse (Perioperative)

Registered Nurse (Surgical)

Registered Nurses nec

Renal Medicine Specialist

Rheumatologist

Roof plumber

Secondary School Teacher

Sheetmetal Trades Worker

Ship's Engineer**

Ship's Master**

Ship's Officer**

Shipwright

Small Engine Mechanic

Social Worker

Software Engineer

Solicitor

Solid Plasterer

Sonographer

Special Education Teachers nec

Special Needs Teacher

Specialist Physician (General Medicine)

Specialist Physicians nec

Speech Pathologist

Stonemason**

Structural Engineer

Surgeon (General)

Surveyor

Systems Analyst

Taxation Accountant

Teacher of the Hearing Impaired

Teacher of the Sight Impaired

Technical Cable Jointer

Telecommunications Engineer

Telecommunications Field Engineer

Telecommunications Network Engineer

Telecommunications Network Planner**

Telecommunications Technical Officer or Technologist

Thoracic Medicine Specialist

Transport Engineer

Urologist

Valuer

Vascular Surgeon

Veterinarian

Wall and Floor Tiler

Welder (First Class)

Welfare Centre Manager

 

 

 

 

Occupation List Independent

Copyright Advice On Migration Ltd. 2017

Uluru_Australia[1]